controversy over Masterchef and The Queen of Flow


CategoryWinnerBest telenovela or seriesEmma Reyes, The imprint of childhood – Señal Colombia, Consorcio Quinto Color and CM&.

best miniseriesNatalia – TC10 Productions and the MINTIC Public Media System.

Best Director of a Telenovela, Series or MiniseriesRodrigo Lalinde, Consuelo González and Alejandro Cataño – The Chosen Granddaughter – Canal RCN.

Best telenovela, series or miniseries script (original or adaptation)Said Chamié and Claudia Sánchez – La Reina del Flow 2 – Teleset and Sony Pictures Television for Caracol Televisión.

Best Leading Actress in a Telenovela, Series or MiniseriesCarolina Ramírez – La Reina del Flow 2 – Teleset and Sony Pictures Television for Caracol Television.

Best Leading Actor in a Telenovela, Series or MiniseriesWaldo Urrego – 1977 – 16a13 Producciones and 2.35 Digital for Canal Trece.

Best Supporting Actress in a Telenovela, Series or MiniseriesMarcela Benjumea – The Chosen Granddaughter – RCN Channel.

Best Supporting Actor in a Telenovela, Series or MiniseriesRamiro Meneses – Coffee with the aroma of a woman – Canal RCN.

Best antagonistic actress in a telenovela, series or miniseriesCarmen Villalobos – Coffee with the scent of a woman – Canal RCN.

Best antagonistic actor in a telenovela, series or miniseriesLucho Velasco – La Reina del Flow 2 – Teleset and Sony Pictures Television for Caracol Television.

New Actress or Actor of the YearCatalina Gómez – Emma Reyes, The imprint of childhood – Señal Colombia, Quinto Color Consortium and CM&.

Best National NewscastNews UNO – NTC Television – Cablenews.Best Regional or Local NewscastCity News – City TV.Best news anchorJuan Diego Alvira – Caracol News – Caracol Television.

Best sports presenterGeorgina Alejandra Ruiz Sandoval (Goga) – Goga Wheels around the World – Señal Colombia.

Best journalistic and/or opinion production.Informants – Caracol Television.Best DocumentaryCats / Before time – Fundación Tiempo de Juego and Señal Colombia.

Best Documentary Series ProductionOur Earth – Teleantioquia.best sports productionOlympics – Caracol TelevisionBest Entertainment Audiovisual ProductionLethal TV – More TV Network.Best presenter of entertainment audiovisual productionClaudia Bahamón – MasterChef Celebrity – RCN Channel.

Best children’s audiovisual productionThe Voice Kids – Caracol Television.Best Youth Audiovisual ProductionCreating has ingenuity CT + I – Teleantioquia.

Best audiovisual production of reality show or contestLa Voz Senior – An ITV format for Caracol Television.

Best comedy audiovisual productionSuper O Language Teacher in the age of technology T5 – Martin de Francisco SAS and Señal Colombia.

Best Musical Audiovisual ProductionSerenade – Teleantioquia.

Best Animation Audiovisual ProductionZander – Three Thirds and Señal Colombia.

Best music directorNicolás Uribe – La Reina del Flow 2 – Teleset and Sony Pictures Television for Caracol Televisión.

Best art directorRosario Lozano – Emma Reyes, The imprint of childhood – Señal Colombia, Quinto Color Consortium and CM&.

Best photographer

Sergio García – Emma Reyes, The imprint of childhood – Señal Colombia, Quinto Color Consortium and CM&.

Best editor (a)Jerson Aguilar and Carlos Serna – La Reina del Flow 2 – Teleset and Sony Pictures Television for Caracol Televisión.

Best child talent in the national audiovisual industryHanny Vizcaíno – Nurses – Canal RCN.

Best Brand Audiovisual Content/Branded ContentWe are here for you – Teleantioquia.

Special Mention Best Community Channel ProductionAdult stories told by children – Children’s Audiovisual School cable channel.

Special Mention Best production of social inclusionLes Otres – Fifth Color and Signal Colombia

Best Online Production (category voted by the public)RTVC sessions – RTVC Play.Best Web Fiction Series (category voted by the public)The Cube: Three-Dimensional Stories – RTVC Play

Best influencer with digital audiovisual content (category voted by the public)the mountaineersBest Audience Favorite Production (Audience Voted Category)MasterChef Celebrity – RCN Television.Best talent favorite of the public (category that the public votes)

Katherine Vélez – Coffee with the aroma of a woman – Canal RCN.

Victor Nieto Lifetime Achievement Award



Source-www.pulzo.com